Autumn Results 2015

Date

Fixture

Score

Win/Loss

Best Player

15.9.15

Year 4 A Football vs Harrodian

1-4

Loss

I. Jolly Jonees

15.9.15

Year 4 B Football vs Harrodian

1-5

Loss

M. Martin

15.9.15

Year 4 A Netball vs Harrodian

8-4

Win

G. King

15.9.15

Year 4 B Netball vs Harrodian

4-2

Win

Kallarackal

17.9.15

Year 5/6 Football vs Orchard House

6-4

Win

Whittle

17.9.15

Year 5 Netball vs Orchard House

8-7

Win

Jeffrey

22.9.15

Year 4 Football vs Tower House

1-2

Loss

G. Teasdale

22.9.15

Year 5 Football vs Tower House

2-5

Loss

F. Olivieri

24.9.15

Year 6 Mix Football vs Latymer

2 Wins

2 Draws

S. Grohl

29.9.15

Year 4 Mix Football vs Latymer

3 Wins

1 Draw

H. Forbes

1.10.15

Year 6 A Football vs RPPS

0-3

Loss

C. Philips

1.10.15

Year 6 B Football vs RPPS

1-2

Loss

M. McCormack

1.10.15

Year 6 A Netball vs RPPS

12-7

Win

L. Bishop

1.10.15

Year 6 B Netball vs RPPS

1-2

Loss

G. Coy

2.10.15

Year 6 HSW Football Tournament

4th Place

W. Harrison

6.10.15

Year 4 A Football vs Falcons

1-3

Loss

S. Reynolds

6.10.15

Year 4 B Football vs Falcons

2-1

Win

Sarchovsky

7.10.15

Year 6 A Football vs Falcons

1-4

Loss

F. Harding

7.10.15

Year 6 B Football vs Falcons

0-1

Loss

M. Caplin

8.10.15

Year 5 A Football vs Falcons

1-1

Draw

Z. Taylor

8.10.15

Year 5 B Football vs Falcons

2-2

Draw

Kelly

13.10.15

Year 3 A Football vs Kew College

3-2

Win

T. von der Geest

13.10.15

Year 3 B Football vs Kew College

0-0

Draw

W. Merritt

13.10.15

Year 3 A Netball vs Kew College

4-6

Loss

L. Coulter

13.10.15

Year 3 B Netball vs Kew College

2-4

Loss

L. Berg

15.10.15

Year 5 A Football vs RPPS

3-1

Win

F. von der Geest

15.10.15

Year 5 B Football vs RPPS

1-3

Loss

K. Bryans

15.10.15

Year 5 A Netball vs RPPS

4-15

Loss

I. Corbett

15.10.15

Year 5 B Netball vs RPPS

7-2

Loss

E. Bryans

22.10.15

Year 5 A Football vs Kew College

2-3

Loss

Z. Omaar

22.10.15

Year 5 B Football vs Kew College

1-1

Draw

M. Hosegood

22.10.15

Year 5 A Netball vs Kew College

3-6

Loss

I. Stumpfle

22.10.15

Year 5 B Netball vs Kew College

1-3

Loss

L. Hughes

3.11.15

Year 3 Football Tournament

4th Place

C. Day

3.11.15

Year 4A Football vs Kew College

1-2

Loss

T. Mangat

3.11.15

Year 4B Football vs Kew College

1-0

Win

H. Forbes

4.11.15

Year 6 Netball Tournament

Cancelled due to weather

6.11.15

Year 6 Hockey Tournament

2nd Place

S. Hassan

9.11.15

Year 6A Netball vs Bute House

9-7

Win

T. Fenton

10.11.15

Year 4 RPPS Football Tournament

4th Place

T. Cox

12.11.15

Year 5 Mix Football vs Latymer

2 Wins

2 Draws

N. Jolly Jones

16.11.15

Year 3A Football vs Unicorn

3-2

Win

E. Teasdale

19.11.15

Year 6 Mix Hockey vs Latymer

2-2

Draw

F. Murphy

20.11.15

Year 6A Hockey vs St Benedicts

2-3

Loss

J. Saha

23.11.15

Year 3A Football vs RPPS

2-3

Loss

T. von der Geest

23.11.15

Year 3B Football vs RPPS

2-1

Win

Z. Naqvi

24.11.15

Year 4A Netball vs Orchard House

8-7

Win

J. Vokins

24.11.15

Year 4B Netball vs Orchard House

12-10

Win

I. Markou

26.11.15

Year 6 Netball vs Pembridge Hall

9-5

Win

Radicopoulos

1.12.15

Year 3 Mix Football vs Latymer

3 Wins

1 Draw

O. O’ Callahan

3.11.15

Year 6B Christmas  Football Tournament

3rd  Place

L. Guisti

KGPS Summer Sports Results

Date

Fixture

Score

Win/Loss

Best Player

30.4.15

Year 6A Mix Rounders V Latymer

9-7

Win

K. Dunn

 

Year 6B Mix Rounders V Latymer

12-7

Win

A. Matthews

 

Year 6C Mix Rounders V Latymer

8-5

Win

M. Merritt

 

Year 6D Mix Rounders V Latymer

6-3

Win

S. Coltrane

1.5.15

Year 5A Cricket V Tower House

Lost by 10 runs

Loss

W. Harrison

 

Year 5B Cricket V Tower House

226 - 226

Draw

M. Caplin

5.5.15

Year 4A Cricket V Tower House

Won by 22 runs

Win

F. Olivieri

 

Year 4B Cricket V Tower House

Won by

Win

M. Hosegood

6.5.15

Year 6A Cricket V Tower House

Won by 35 runs

Win

J. Savage

 

Year 6B Cricket V Tower House

Won by 13 runs

Win

N. Wood

12.5.15

Year 3A Rounders V Latymer

9-5

Win

T. Cox

 

Year 3B Rounders V Latymer

4-6

Loss

S. Gargett

 

Year 3C Rounders V Latymer

12-8

Win

F. Hamilton

 

Year 3D Rounders V Latymer

5-4.5

Win

I. Owen

19.5.15

Year 4A Cricket V RPPS

Lost by 18 runs

Loss

J. Whitelam

 

Year 4B Cricket V RPPS

Lost by 7 runs

Loss

Z. Singleton

19.5.15

Year 4A Rounders V RPPS

13-8

Win

N. Jolly-Jones

 

Year 4B  Rounders V RPPS

7-9.5

Loss

E. Bryans

9.6.15

Year 4A Cricket V Latymer

Lost by 1 runs

Loss

Z. Omaar

 

Year 4B Cricket V Latymer

Won by 5 runs

Win

M. Griffin

 

Year 4A Rounders V Latymer

8-7

Win

I. Corbett

 

Year 4B Rounders V Latymer

7-8

Loss

A. Winter

10.6.15

Year 5 Netball Tournament

Won

Win

L. Bishop

11.6.15

Year 6A Cricket V Latymer

Won by 50 runs

Win

T. Norman

 

Year 6B Cricket V Latymer

Won by 20 runs

Win

J. Dudgeon

 

Year 6A Rounders V Latymer

13-8

Win

H. Wilks

 

Year 6B Rounders V Latymer

8-6

Win

H. Hugh-Jones

16.6.15

Year 4A Rounders V Latymer

14-11

Loss

M. Hosegood

 

Year 4B Rounders V Latymer

9-6

Win

I. Stumpfle

 

Year 4C Rounders V Latymer

8.5 - 7

Win

A. Shah

 

Year 4D Rounders V Latymer

11 - 8

  Loss

I. Shaw

18.6.15

Year 6A Cricket V RPPS

Lost by 24 runs

Loss

N. Landazabel

 

Year 6B Cricket V RPPS

Won by 12 runs

Win

C. Ashcroft

 

Year 6A Rounders V RPPS

14-11

Win

F. Leonard

 

Year 6B Rounders V RPPS

8-5

Win

L. van der Velde

23.6.15

Year 3A Cricket V Latymer

Won by 64 runs

Win

G. Teasdale

 

Year 3B Cricket V Latymer

Won by 33

Win

H. Campbell

 

Year 3A Rounders V Latymer

7-5

Win

G. King

 

Year 3B Rounders V Latymer

6-5

Win

M. Mitchell

KGPS